Latest activity

2748 suggestions found for all users

235 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested a new location
saying "See comment suggestion"

View image

1837 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested a new location
saying "As stated on image"

View image

1837 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested this image was taken some time in April 1918

View image

1837 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture added the tag(s) Lancers, military

View image

1837 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture added the tag(s) horses, Bain News Service

View image

1923 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested this image was taken circa 1870

This was approved 4 Jun 2019. The Flickr record has been updated.

View image

1923 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested this image was taken circa 1860

This was approved 11 Mar 2019. The Flickr record has been updated.

View image

1924 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested this image was taken 9 March 1841

View image

2420 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested this image was taken 30 October 1917
saying "Stated in description "

View image

2837 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested a new location
saying "Via comments on image"

View image

3336 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested this image was taken 6 May 1893
saying "The caption on this image clearly shows May 6th 1893"

View image

3336 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested this image was taken 6 May 1893
saying "The caption on this image clearly shows May 6th 1893"

View image

3404 day(s) ago
IvanJov96 added the tag(s) test_tag

View image

3417 day(s) ago
IvanJov96 suggested this image was taken 13 May 1811

View image

3417 day(s) ago
IvanJov96 suggested a new location

View image

3438 day(s) ago
IvanJov96 suggested a new location

View image

3438 day(s) ago
IvanJov96 suggested a new location

View image

3444 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested a new location
saying "Location as detailed by guliolopez"

View image

3444 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested this image was taken circa 1922

View image

3467 day(s) ago
whatsthatpicture suggested a new location
saying "Obvious one to provide geotags for"

View image

Stats

Suggestions made
UserDates suggestedTags addedTags reportedGeotags suggestedTotal
pennylrichardsca (now at ipernity)4899410591111
ninakuriloff0989921000
ul_digital_library70460122238
whatsthatpicture6236189188
geopa.st4207177
arabinow10390039
mia!0260026
paregorios0210324
pellethepoet500712
Catching The Rain35019
IvanJov9611035
Vahur Puik21025
swanq02024
The Library of Congress03003
Mississippi Department of Archives and History01012
clickykbd01001
pigsonthewinguk01001
[email protected]00011
Theo K00011
ramage01001
Suggestions received
OwnerDates suggestedTags addedTags reportedGeotags suggestedTotal
The Library of Congress3405430442
ul_digital_library73590122254
Svenska litteratursällskapet i Finland15810298
Brooklyn Museum0900292
bibliothequedetoulouse3800790
State Records NSW134801172
Smithsonian Institution73911865
State Library of New South Wales collection3471455
Swedish National Heritage Board0490251
The British Library71912350
National Library of Sweden18210443
Powerhouse Museum Collection1331338
State Archives of North Carolina Raleigh, NC1320033
State Library of Queensland, Australia3260332
Musée McCord Museum2270231
State Library and Archives of Florida2280030
San Diego Air & Space Museum Archives0260127
Keene and Cheshire County (NH) Historical Photos0250025
Royal Australian Historical Society2160422
California Historical Society0200020
Bergen Public Library Norway0163019
George Eastman House560617
National Library of Ireland on The Commons190717
Costică Axinte0170017
Mississippi Department of Archives and History0120214
Nationaal Archief380213
OSU Special Collections & Archives : Commons0120012
The U.S. National Archives173011
Mennonite Church USA Archives0100111
Galt Museum & Archives on The Commons09009
Stockholm Transport Museum Commons09009
Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru / The National Library of Wales18009
Nova Scotia Archives08019
DEXTRA Photo08008
The National Archives UK44008
National Media Museum14038
SMU Central University Libraries23027
Law Society of Upper Canada Archives34007
The New Institute06006
Texas State Archives06006
National Museum of Denmark06006
National Library of Australia06006
Woodrow Wilson Presidential Library Archives13015
Internet Archive Book Images01045
Missouri State Archives05005
Museum of Photographic Arts Collections13015
Public Record Office of Northern Ireland13015
Dundas Museum and Archives05005
Deseronto Archives05005
National Archives of Estonia22015
Tyne & Wear Archives & Museums13015
Vancouver Public Library Historical Photographs04004
Australian National Maritime Museum on The Commons04004
Riksarkivet (National Archives of Norway)21003
National Maritime Museum03003
Provincial Archives of Alberta10012
Photos of the Past20002
National Library NZ on The Commons11002
Australian War Memorial collection02002
Nasjonalbiblioteket00022
Cornell University Library01012
The Field Museum Library02002
IWM Collections01001
Center for Jewish History, NYC01001
LSE Library01001
University of Washington Libraries Digital Collections01001
Biblioteca de Arte / Art Library Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian10001
The Royal Library, Denmark01001
National Galleries of Scotland Commons01001
NASA on The Commons01001